Descendants of Thomas Bird

Name Index


<---->

Ann m.1891 -
Anna b.1897 - Newark, New Jersey, USA
Jane -

Adamson

Thomas b.1865 - England

Archer

Horace b.1895 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England

Baker

Phillip Julius b.1886 - Rewe, Devonshire, England

Bennett

Sarah Selina b.1876 - Drysdale, Victoria, Australia

Bird

Agnes Ella b.1895 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Albert b.1876 - Burke's Flat, Victoria - formally from Burnt Creek, Dunolly
Albert George b.1868 - Whela, Victoria, Australia
Alfred Isaac b.1868 - Whela, Victoria, Australia
Alice Ada b.1864 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Amelia Catherine b.1864 - Jericho, Victoria
Anne b.1858 - Dunolly, Victoria
Archibald b.1868 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Arthur b.1880 - Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England
Arthur Isaac b.1888 - Sudborough, Northamptonshire, England
Arthur Walter b.1870 - Victoria, Australia
Ashton b.1870 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Charles John b.1858 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Charles John b.1863 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Charles John b.1836 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Charles John b.1892 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Charles William b.1887 - Ararat, Victoria
Clifford Thompson b.1896 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Constance E b.1891 - Sudborough, Northamptonshire, England
Eliza Matilda b.1852 - Noarlunga, Adelaide, South Australia
Eliza May b.1883 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Elizabeth Ellen b.1898 -
Ella b.1870 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Ellen Jane b.1879 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Ellen Matilda b.1873 - Pickering, Northmptonshire, England
Emily Elizabeth b.1875 -
Emma Susannah b.1862 - Jericho, Victoria
Ethel Mary b.1886 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Fanny Jane b.1867 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Frank William b.1891 - Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England
Frank William b.1873 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Frederick Charles b.1872 - Wehla, Victoria
Frederick Lyell b.1901 - Zeehan, Tasmania, Australia
George Howard b.1893 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
George Thomas b.1874 - Burkes Flat, Victoria
George Thomas b.1858 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Harry Hayden b.1914 - Daylesford, Victoria
Helena Elizabeth b.1881 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Henry William b.1888 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Horace A b.1899 - Leicester, England
Horace William b.1871 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Isaac b.1839 - North Grafton, Northamptonshire, England
Isabella b.1856 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Isabella Ada b.1883 - Burkes Flat, Victoria
James b.1830 - North Grafton, Northamptonshire, England
James Robert b.1862 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
James Walter b.1882 - Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England
John b.1800 - North Geddington, Northamptonshire
John Oswald b.1895 - Maryborough, Victoria
John Thomas b.1911 - Swan Hill, Victoria
John Thompson b.1854 - Adelaide, SA
Leila b.1897 - Zeehan, Tasmania, Australia
Lilias Rebecca b.1873 - Whela, Victoria, Australia
Lillias b.1890 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Lionel Edgar b.1889 - Lubeck, Victoria, Australia
Lucy Susan b.1869 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Lucy Vera b.1894 - Maryborough, Victoria
Marion b.1868 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Marjorie b.1902 - Melbourne, Vic
Mary Elizabeth b.1891 - Twywell, Northamptonshire, England
Mary Elizabeth b.1860 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Matilda b.1875 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Matilda Jemima b.1827 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Matilda Julia b.1854 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
May b.1898 - Swan Hill, Victoria
Maysie Enid b.1910 - East Melbourne, Victoria
Minnie Amelia b.1877 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Rebinah b.1859 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Reginald b.1895 - Sudborough, Northamptonshire, England
Reginald Edgar b.1900 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Robert A b.1900 - Leicester, England
Rose Ann b.1866 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Rose Maria b.1863 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Rosina Emma b.1893 - Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
Samuel b.1856 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Samuel Charles b.1860 - Jericho, Victoria
Samuel Thompson b.1824 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Samuel Thompson b.1891 - Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
Sybil Frances b.1910 - Lincolnshire, England
Thirza E b.1865 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Thomas b.1774 - Brigstock, Northamptonshire, England
Thomas b.1833 - Underwood, Staffordshire, England
Thomas James b.1866 - Whela, Victoria, Australia
Walter b.1854 - Cranford, Northamptonshire, England
Walter b.1893 - Sudborough, Northamptonshire, England
Walter Achibald Henry b.1881 - Burke's Flat, Victoria - formally from Burnt Creek, Dunolly
Wilfred George b.1905 - Lincolnshire, England
William Henry b.1856 - Dunolly, Victoria
Winifred M b.1911 - Lincolnshire, England

Bodger

Mary r.1778 - Brigstock, Northamptonshire, England

Bradley

Elizabeth m.1927 - Northamptonshire, England

Brown

Emma b.1830 - London, England

Buchanan

Archibald b.1874 - Glengower, Victoria

Burgess

Walter Samuel b.1889 - Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Carr

Henry b.1854 -

Challands

Alice b.1901 - England

Chalmer

Albert Clifton b.1880 -

Chalmers

Annie b.1886 - Footscray, Victoria
Archibald Thompson b.1887 - Footscray, Victoria
Arthur Gordon b.1890 - Footscray, Victoria
John b.1885 - Footscray, Victoria
John Banks b.1853 - Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Roderick Thomas b.1895 - Wychetella, Victoria

Chapman

Charles Hollins b.1855 - North Adelaide, SA
George b.1863 - Weast Haddon, Northamptonshire, England
George b.1829 - Great Addington, Northamptonshire, England
Gertrude E b.1893 - Cheshire, England
James George b.1897 - Wilmslow, Cheshire, England
Mabel b.1891 - Cheshire, England
Rebecca b.1857 - Currency Creek, South Australia
Susannah b.1852 - Noarlunga, Adelaide, South Australia

Clark

Peter m.1921 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England

Clogan

Henry b.1890 - Daylesford, Victoria, Australia

Collins

Joseph G m.1921 - Daventry, Northamptonshire

Compton

Jennie Ellen b.1853 - Williamstown, Victoria, Australia

Dixon

Florence b.1872 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England

Drury

Mary Jane b.1856 - Lake Learmonth, Victoria, Australia

Dutton

Joesph John b.1881 - Fremantle, Western Australia

Eaton

Mary b.1831 - Wooford, Northamptonshire, England

Eayrs

Elizabeth Annie b.1866 - Duddington, Northamptonshire, England

Evans

William Howard m.1895 - St Augustine, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England

Forster

Elizabeth Mary b.1897 - Fentons Creek, Victoria, Australia

Friend

William Henry Ingram Pengally b.1874 - Landsborogh, Victoria

Gonsalves

Mary Margaret b.1880 - Maryborough, Victoria

Goullet

Alfred Thompson b.1891 - Darnham, Victoria
Amelia Ellen b.1873 - Burke's Flat, Gladstone, Victoria
Charles John b.1872 - Whela, Victoria, Australia
Ernest George Oliver b.1878 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
Frederick John Owen b.1876 - Whela, Victoria, Australia
Herbert Theodore b.1881 - Wychetella, Victoria, Australia
John Owen b.1836 - Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom
Queenie Letitia b.1886 - Victoria, Australia

Gray

Margaret b.1892 - Brandon, County Durham, England

Hall

John James m.1896 - St Augstine, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Hardyman

Harry Courtney b.1900 - Tamworth, Staffordshire, England
John Wilson b.1874 - Tamworth, Staffordshire, England

Hart

Jane b.1873 - Elmhurst, Victoria

Hayden

Lucy b.1871 - Talbot, Victoria

Hidson

Catherine Jane b.1884 - Wychitella, Victoria, Australia

Homan

Sarah Ann Elizabeth b.1861 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England

Ives

Beatrice Ellen b.1877 - Clatworth, Huntingdonshire, England
James William b.1881 - Clatworth, Huntingdonshire, England
Jeremiah b.1851 - Lowick, Northamptonshire, England

Keeble

Caroline Levinia b.1877 - Raglan, Victoria

Kerss

William m.1899 - St Augstine, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Layton

Alick Mortimer b.1887 - Victoria, Australia
Anna Winnifred b.1889 - Traralgon, Victoria
Emma Ruth b.1895 - Briagolong, Victoria
John b.1888 - Warrigul, Victoria
Robert Christian b.1891 - Druin, Victoria
Robert Litchfield m.1886 -
Samuel Cory b.1904 - Briagolong, Victoria
Thomas Charles Litchfield b.1893 - Victoria, Australia

Lilly

Elsie -

Lindorff

Annie b.1836 - St George's Church of England, Hanover Square, London, England

Luke

Nellie m.1937 - St Mary's Catholic Church, Cowes, Victoria

Mars

James Henry b.1867 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Merrick

Francis Leo b.1899 - Richmond, Victoria

Mitchell

Mary b.1913 -
William R T m.1900 - Sydney, N.S.W.
William Robert Thomas -

Mutton

Sarah b.1871 - Warkton, Northamptonshire, England

Neal

Jane b.1836 - Weekley, Northamptonshire, England

Neison

Jim -

Olsen

Christina Susana b.1878 - Emu, Victoria, Australia

Owen

Charles Benjamin b.1892 - Whittlesea, Victoria

Parker

George b.1873 - Inkerman, Australia

Parks

Marguerite Agnes b.1903 - Grantville, Victoria

Pateman

Ellen b.1874 - Old Weston, Northamtonshire, England

Patrick

Frances b.1835 - Cranford St Andrews, Northampton, England

Pywell

Ann b.1856 - Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England

Rainbow

Alice b.1899 -
Frederick S b.1895 -
Julia M b.1889 -
Maude M b.1889 -
Samuel b.1867 - Chalton, Bedfordshire, England
William Arthur b.1893 -

Reily

Percy m.1925 -

Rex

Mary E b.1881 - Newcastle on Tyne, United Kingdom
William b.1854 - Ebberston, Yorkshire, England

Roberts

Griffith Thomas b.1878 - Charlton, Victoria
Marion Jane b.1895 - Wychetella, Victoria

Robinson

Fanny b.1897 -
Harvey b.1896 -
Lucy May Robinson b.1892 -
Thomas b.1885 - Newcastle on Tyne, United Kingdom
William b.1851 - Newcastle on Tyne, United Kingdom
William b.1889 - 52 Back Edward St, Newcastle on Tyne, United Kingdom

Ryan

Kathleen Jane b.1898 -

Sandison

Charles Edward b.1884 - Hamilton, Victoria

Schmitt

Louise Valesca m.1942 -

Simpson

Catherine b.1857 - Eaglehawk, Victoria

Slocomb

James b.1867 - Bealiba, Victoria

Smith

Alice M b.1897 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Arthur b.1864 - Lighthorne, Warwickshire, England
Jeannie Ellen b.1884 - Daylesford, Victoria
Mary Ann b.1878 -

Smtih

James Charles m.1891 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England

Steadman

Fred m.1936 -

Stevenson

Ethel Maria m.1902 - Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England

Sullivan

Mary Anne b.1853 - Melbourne, Australia

Thompson

Susannah b.1804 - North Grafton, Northamptonshire, England

Whittsin

Elizabeth Alice b.1881 - Buninyong, Victoria, Australia

Williams

John m.1904 - Kettering, Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Mary Clara b.1883 - Broomfield, Victoria, Australia

Wunderlich

Alma Mary b.1892 - Horsham, Victoria, Australia


Surname List